Sirohi To Udaipur Bus

Sirohi to Udaipur Bus

This blog post will delve into the various aspects of taking the Sirohi to Udaipur Bus. We will cover the distance between the two cities, the various bus routes and schedules available, and the types of buses you can choose from.

The distance between Sirohi and Udaipur is approximately 130 kilometers. One of the convenient and popular modes of transportation for traveling between these two cities is by bus. There are several state-run and private bus operators that offer regular bus services between Sirohi and Udaipur. The approximate travel time by bus is around 3-4 hours, depending on the route and the type of bus.

Sirohi To Udaipur Bus

RSRTC Buses from Sirohi to Udaipur

There is a total of 13 buses available from Sirohi to Udaipur. The latest bus time table is available below. To enquire about the bus, kindly directly call the RSRTC bus enquiry number in Sirohi. (02972-222511)

Non AC Express RSRTC Buses from Sirohi to Udaipur

Bus NameDeparture Time from SirohiArrival Time to UdaipurServiceTime DurationAdult Ticket FareChild Ticket FarePickup
RSRTC Bus 105:30 AM08:00 AMSemi- Delux2 Hr 30 Min154/-88/-RSRTC Bus Stand
RSRTC Bus 206:00 AM09:15 AMExpress3 Hr 15 Min141/-80/-RSRTC Bus Stand
RSRTC Bus 307:00 AM10:15 AMExpress3 Hr 15 Min141/-80/-RSRTC Bus Stand
RSRTC Bus 408:00 AM11:15 AMExpress3 Hr 15 Min141/-80/-RSRTC Bus Stand
RSRTC Bus 509:00 AM12:15 AMExpress3 Hr 15 Min141/-80/-RSRTC Bus Stand
RSRTC Bus 609:30 AM12:30 AMExpress3 Hr141/-80/-RSRTC Bus Stand

Bus Timings Chart, Duration, Adult and Child Fare.

*Female passenger gets 30% concession at RSRTC.

Private Travels Buses from Sirohi to Udaipur

Operator NameDeparture TimeArrival Time to UdaipurTime DurationStarting PricePickup
Choudhary Travels
(A/C Seater, Sleeper)
1:45 AM05:30 AM03 Hr 45 Min₹550Sirohi 
Swagat Travels
(A/C Seater, Sleeper)
1:45 AM06:00 AM04 Hr 15 Min₹491Swagat Travels badana
DS Sodha Travels
(Non A/C Seater, Sleeper)
00:10 AM04:25 AM04 Hr 25 Min₹650Bus Stand
Hotel Baba Ramdev
DS Sodha Travels
(Non A/C Seater, Sleeper)
22:22 PM02:32 AM04 Hr 10 Min₹650Bus Stand
Hotel Baba Ramdev
DS Sodha Travels
(Non A/C Seater, Sleeper)
00:30 AM04:30 AM04 Hr₹450 Hotel Baba Ramdev
Goyli choraha
Anathara choraha

Importance of Taking the bus between Sirohi to Udaipur

There are several reasons why taking the bus may be a convenient and economical option for traveling between Sirohi and Udaipur:

  1. Affordability: Taking the bus is often more affordable compared to other modes of transportation, such as trains or flights. Bus tickets are generally more budget-friendly, making it a good option for travelers on a tight budget.
  2. Convenience: Bus stations are usually located in the city center or close to major transportation hubs, making it easy to access and convenient for travelers. Buses also operate regularly, with multiple departures throughout the day, making it easier to find a bus that fits your schedule.
  3. Scenic routes: Bus journeys can offer a more scenic and immersive experience compared to other modes of transportation, as you can enjoy the views of the countryside and local villages along the way.
  4. Comfort: Many modern buses offer comfortable seating and amenities such as air conditioning, restroom facilities, and on-board entertainment, making the journey more pleasant.
  5. Environmental sustainability: Taking the bus is a more environmentally friendly option compared to driving or flying, as it generates fewer emissions and uses less fuel.

Taking the bus between Sirohi and Udaipur can be a convenient, economical, and sustainable way to travel between these two cities in the state of Rajasthan.

Share your love
Facebook
Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *